- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- H6521ABD vs TK800
Acer H6521ABD vs BenQ TK800
What H6521ABD does better (5) and where TK800 wins (8) — every spec side by side.
Why is H6521ABD better than TK800?
- Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens)3,500 lm vs 3,000 lm+17%
- Native panel resolution1920 × 1200 (WUXGA) vs 1920 × 1080 (Full HD)
- Optical zoom2× vs 1.2×+67%
- Weight2.8 kg vs 4.2 kg+50%
- Power consumption300 W vs 385 W+28%
Why is TK800 better than H6521ABD?
- Resolution (on screen)1920 × 1200 (WUXGA) vs 3840 × 2160 (4K UHD)
- Built-in speakers (total output)3 W vs 5 W+67%
- HDR supportNo · H6521ABD: Yes
- HDMI inputs1 vs 22×
- Audio outputNo · H6521ABD: Yes
- Light source life3,500 h vs 4,000 h+14%
- Fan noise34 dB vs 33 dB+3%
- HDMI version1.4 vs 2+43%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 1920 × 1200 (WUXGA) | 3840 × 2160 (4K UHD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1200 (WUXGA) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| 4K method | — | 4K by pixel shifting |
| Display technology | DLP | DLP |
| Light source | Lamp | — |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 3,500 lm | 3,000 lm |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | 10,000:1 | 10,000:1 |
| HDR support | No | Yes |
| 3D playback | Yes | Yes |
| Gaming | ||
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Game / low-latency mode | — | Yes |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | 1.47:1 | 1.47:1 |
| Throw ratio (zoomed in) | 1.62:1 | 1.76:1 |
| Throw type | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | 3.25 m | 3.25 m |
| Smallest image size | 28″ | 60″ |
| Largest image size | 300″ | 300″ |
| Optical zoom | 2× | 1.2× |
| Lens shift | — | None |
| Autofocus | No | — |
| Keystone correction | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic keystone correction | No | No |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 3 W | 5 W |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 2 |
| HDMI version | 1.4 | 2 |
| USB port | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | No | No |
| VGA input | Yes | Yes |
| Audio output | No | Yes |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 300 W | 385 W |
| Light source life | 3,500 h | 4,000 h |
| Light source life (eco mode) | 10,000 h | 10,000 h |
| Design & noise | ||
| Fan noise | 34 dB | 33 dB |
| Fan noise (eco mode) | 27 dB | 29 dB |
| Weight | 2.8 kg | 4.2 kg |
| Width | — | 353 mm |
| Height | — | 135 mm |
| Depth | — | 272 mm |
| Colours | White | Blue, White |









