- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- GV11 vs NeoPix Ultra One+
BenQ GV11 vs Philips NeoPix Ultra One+
What GV11 does better (3) and where NeoPix Ultra One+ wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.1Smart features & sound7.8
6.6Noise, lifetime & portability5.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
GV11NeoPix Ultra One+
| GV11 | NeoPix Ultra One+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 153 mm | 90 mm | +63 mm |
| Width | 114 mm | 220 mm | −106 mm |
| Depth | 140 mm | 170 mm | −30 mm |
| Weight | 1 kg | 1.2 kg | −0.2 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is GV11 better than NeoPix Ultra One+?
- Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed)100,000:1 vs 3,000:133.3×
- Power consumption28 W vs 100 W3.6×
- Weight0.97 kg vs 1.2 kg+24%
Why is NeoPix Ultra One+ better than GV11?
- Resolution (on screen)854 × 480 (480p) vs 1920 × 1080 (Full HD)
- Built-in speakers (total output)5 W vs 10 W2×
- Light source life20,000 h vs 30,000 h+50%
- Native panel resolution854 × 480 (480p) vs 1920 × 1080 (Full HD)
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 854 × 480 (480p) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Native panel resolution | 854 × 480 (480p) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Display technology | DLP | — |
| Light source | LED | LED |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 200 lm | — |
| Native contrast ratio | 100,000:1 | — |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | 100,000:1 | 3,000:1 |
| Colour gamut (Rec.709) | 92% | — |
| Gaming | ||
| Input lag | 51 ms | — |
| Maximum refresh rate | 60 Hz | — |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | 1.3:1 | 1.4:1 |
| Throw type | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | 2.88 m | 3.1 m |
| Largest image size | — | 80″ |
| Lens shift | — | None |
| Autofocus | — | No |
| Keystone correction | Yes | — |
| Automatic keystone correction | Yes | — |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 5 W | 10 W |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Smart platform | Android TV | Android (not TV-certified) |
| Built-in smart platform | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes | Yes |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Chromecast built-in | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 1 |
| USB port | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | No | No |
| VGA input | No | Yes |
| Audio output | Yes | Yes |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 28 W | 100 W |
| Light source life | 20,000 h | 30,000 h |
| Design & noise | ||
| Weight | 0.97 kg | 1.2 kg |
| Width | 114 mm | 220 mm |
| Height | 153 mm | 90 mm |
| Depth | 140 mm | 170 mm |
| Colours | — | Silver, Black |









