- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- EF-11 vs N1S
Epson EF-11 vs JMGO N1S
What EF-11 does better (3) and where N1S wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Why is EF-11 better than N1S?
- Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens)1,000 lm vs 900 lm+11%
- Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed)2,500,000:1 vs 1,600:11,562.5×
- Weight1.2 kg vs 2 kg+67%
Why is N1S better than EF-11?
- Built-in speakers (total output)2 W vs 10 W5×
- Light source life12,000 h vs 30,000 h2.5×
- AutofocusNo · EF-11: Yes
- Wi-FiNo · EF-11: Yes
- Fan noise27 dB vs 26 dB+4%
- HDMI version1.4 vs 2.1+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Display technology | 3LCD | — |
| Light source | Laser | Laser |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 1,000 lm | 900 lm |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | 2,500,000:1 | 1,600:1 |
| HDR support | — | Yes |
| HDR formats | — | HDR10 |
| 3D playback | Yes | — |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | 1:1 | 1.2:1 |
| Throw ratio (zoomed in) | 1.37:1 | — |
| Throw type | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | 2.21 m | 2.66 m |
| Smallest image size | 30″ | — |
| Largest image size | 150″ | — |
| Optical zoom | 1.36× | — |
| Lens shift | None | None |
| Autofocus | No | Yes |
| Keystone correction | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic keystone correction | Yes | Yes |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 2 W | 10 W |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Smart platform | — | Google TV |
| Built-in smart platform | — | Yes |
| Netflix (officially licensed) | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | No | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes | Yes |
| Chromecast built-in | — | Yes |
| Internal storage | — | 32 GB |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 1 |
| HDMI version | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| USB port | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | No | No |
| VGA input | No | No |
| Audio output | Yes | Yes |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 102 W | — |
| Light source life | 12,000 h | 30,000 h |
| Design & noise | ||
| Fan noise | 27 dB | 26 dB |
| Fan noise (eco mode) | 22 dB | — |
| Weight | 1.2 kg | 2 kg |
| Width | 175 mm | — |
| Height | 65 mm | — |
| Depth | 175 mm | — |
| Colours | Black | Grey, White |









