- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- IN0046SL vs N1S NANO
InFocus IN0046SL vs JMGO N1S NANO
What IN0046SL does better (3) and where N1S NANO wins (5) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
IN0046SLN1S NANO
| IN0046SL | N1S NANO | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 96 mm | 191 mm | −95 mm |
| Width | 236 mm | 187 mm | +49 mm |
| Depth | 313 mm | 165 mm | +148 mm |
| Weight | 2.9 kg | 1.8 kg | +1.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is IN0046SL better than N1S NANO?
- Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens)4,700 lm vs 460 lm10.2×
- Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed)30,000:1 vs 400:175×
- HDMI inputs2 vs 12×
Why is N1S NANO better than IN0046SL?
- AutofocusNo · IN0046SL: Yes
- Light source life15,000 h vs 30,000 h2×
- Fan noise27 dB vs 26 dB+4%
- Weight2.9 kg vs 1.8 kg+61%
- HDMI version1.4 vs 2.1+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Display technology | DLP | DLP |
| Light source | Lamp | LED |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 4,700 lm | 460 lm |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | 30,000:1 | 400:1 |
| HDR support | — | Yes |
| HDR formats | — | HDR10 |
| Colour gamut (DCI-P3) | — | 90% |
| 3D playback | Yes | Yes |
| Gaming | ||
| Maximum refresh rate | 85 Hz | — |
| Game / low-latency mode | — | Yes |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | 1.19:1 | 1.2:1 |
| Throw ratio (zoomed in) | 1.54:1 | — |
| Throw type | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | 2.63 m | 2.66 m |
| Optical zoom | 1.3× | — |
| Lens shift | None | None |
| Autofocus | No | Yes |
| Keystone correction | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic keystone correction | Yes | Yes |
| Built-in stand / gimbal | — | Yes |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 10 W | 10 W |
| Dolby Audio / Dolby Digital Plus | — | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Smart platform | — | Google TV |
| Built-in smart platform | — | Yes |
| Netflix (officially licensed) | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Bluetooth | — | Yes |
| Chromecast built-in | — | Yes |
| Internal storage | — | 32 GB |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 2 | 1 |
| HDMI version | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| USB port | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | No | No |
| VGA input | Yes | No |
| Audio output | Yes | Yes |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 267 W | — |
| Light source life | 15,000 h | 30,000 h |
| Design & noise | ||
| Fan noise | 27 dB | 26 dB |
| Weight | 2.9 kg | 1.8 kg |
| Width | 236 mm | 187 mm |
| Height | 96 mm | 191 mm |
| Depth | 313 mm | 165 mm |
| Colours | White | Grey, White |









