- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- INL156 vs PX749-4K
InFocus INL156 vs ViewSonic PX749-4K
What INL156 does better (1) and where PX749-4K wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
INL156PX749-4K
| INL156 | PX749-4K | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 265 mm | 222 mm | +43 mm |
| Width | 337 mm | 312 mm | +25 mm |
| Depth | 119 mm | 108 mm | +11 mm |
| Weight | 3.9 kg | 3 kg | +0.9 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is INL156 better than PX749-4K?
- Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed)2,000,000:1 vs 12,000:1166.7×
Why is PX749-4K better than INL156?
- Resolution (on screen)1920 × 1080 (Full HD) vs 3840 × 2160 (4K UHD)
- Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens)3,500 lm vs 4,000 lm+14%
- Light source life30,000 h vs 40,000 h+33%
- Ethernet (LAN)No · INL156: Yes
- HDMI version1.4 vs 2+43%
- Weight3.9 kg vs 3 kg+30%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 3840 × 2160 (4K UHD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| 4K method | — | 4K by pixel shifting |
| Display technology | DLP | DLP |
| Light source | Laser | Lamp |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 3,500 lm | 4,000 lm |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | 2,000,000:1 | 12,000:1 |
| HDR support | No | — |
| Gaming | ||
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz | — |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | 1.19:1 | — |
| Throw ratio (zoomed in) | 1.54:1 | — |
| Throw type | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) | — |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | 2.63 m | — |
| Lens shift | None | — |
| Autofocus | No | — |
| Keystone correction | Yes | — |
| Automatic keystone correction | No | — |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 15 W | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 2 | 2 |
| HDMI version | 1.4 | 2 |
| USB port | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | No | Yes |
| VGA input | Yes | No |
| Audio output | Yes | Yes |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 161 W | — |
| Light source life | 30,000 h | 40,000 h |
| Light source life (eco mode) | — | 20,000 h |
| Design & noise | ||
| Fan noise | 30 dB | — |
| Weight | 3.9 kg | 3 kg |
| Width | 337 mm | 312 mm |
| Height | 265 mm | 222 mm |
| Depth | 119 mm | 108 mm |
| Colours | White | White |









