- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- N3 SE vs LSD400W
JMGO N3 SE vs ViewSonic LSD400W
What N3 SE does better (5) and where LSD400W wins (5) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
N3 SELSD400W
| N3 SE | LSD400W | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 191 mm | 129 mm | +62 mm |
| Width | 187 mm | 286 mm | −99 mm |
| Depth | 165 mm | 216 mm | −51 mm |
| Weight | 1.8 kg | 3.1 kg | −1.3 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is N3 SE better than LSD400W?
- Automatic keystone correctionYes · LSD400W: No
- Light source life30,000 h vs 20,000 h+50%
- Fan noise26 dB vs 30 dB+15%
- Weight1.8 kg vs 3.1 kg+72%
- HDMI version2.1 vs 1.4+50%
Why is LSD400W better than N3 SE?
- Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens)1,700 lm vs 4,000 lm2.4×
- Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed)15,000:1 vs 3,000,000:1200×
- HDMI inputs1 vs 22×
- Optical zoom1.2× vs 2×+67%
- Largest image size200″ vs 300″+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Display technology | DLP | DLP |
| Light source | RGB triple laser | Laser |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 1,700 lm | 4,000 lm |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | 15,000:1 | 3,000,000:1 |
| HDR support | Yes | — |
| HDR formats | HDR10 | — |
| Colour gamut (BT.2020) | 110% | — |
| Motion interpolation (MEMC) | Yes | — |
| 3D playback | Yes | — |
| Gaming | ||
| Game / low-latency mode | Yes | — |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | 1:1 | — |
| Throw ratio (zoomed in) | 1.2:1 | — |
| Throw type | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) | — |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | 2.21 m | — |
| Smallest image size | 40″ | — |
| Largest image size | 200″ | 300″ |
| Optical zoom | 1.2× | 2× |
| Lens shift | None | — |
| Keystone correction | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic keystone correction | Yes | No |
| Automatic screen fit | Yes | — |
| Built-in stand / gimbal | Yes | — |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 5 W | — |
| Dolby Audio / Dolby Digital Plus | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Smart platform | Google TV | — |
| Built-in smart platform | Yes | — |
| Netflix (officially licensed) | Yes | — |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| Chromecast built-in | Yes | — |
| Internal storage | 32 GB | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 2 |
| HDMI version | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| HDMI eARC | Yes | — |
| USB port | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | No | No |
| VGA input | No | No |
| Audio output | Yes | Yes |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 100 W | — |
| Light source life | 30,000 h | 20,000 h |
| Light source life (eco mode) | — | 30,000 h |
| Design & noise | ||
| Fan noise | 26 dB | 30 dB |
| Fan noise (eco mode) | — | 25 dB |
| Weight | 1.8 kg | 3.1 kg |
| Width | 187 mm | 286 mm |
| Height | 191 mm | 129 mm |
| Depth | 165 mm | 216 mm |
| Colours | White | White |






