- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- TH575i vs N3 Max
BenQ TH575i vs Dangbei N3 Max
What TH575i does better (3) and where N3 Max wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is TH575i better than N3 Max?
- Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens)3,800 lm vs 1,000 lm3.8×
- Automatic keystone correctionYes · N3 Max: No
- Weight2.3 kg vs 3.6 kg+57%
Why is N3 Max better than TH575i?
- Light source life6,000 h vs 30,000 h5×
- Built-in speakers (total output)10 W vs 12 W+20%
- HDMI version1.4 vs 2+43%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Display technology | DLP | DLP |
| Light source | Lamp | LED |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 3,800 lm | 1,000 lm |
| Native contrast ratio | 15,000:1 | — |
| HDR support | — | Yes |
| HDR formats | — | HDR10+, HDR10 |
| Colour gamut (Rec.709) | 88% | — |
| Gaming | ||
| Input lag | 16.7 ms | — |
| Maximum refresh rate | 120 Hz | — |
| Game / low-latency mode | — | Yes |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | 1.49:1 | 1.25:1 |
| Throw ratio (zoomed in) | 1.64:1 | — |
| Throw type | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | 3.3 m | 2.77 m |
| Smallest image size | — | 60″ |
| Largest image size | — | 150″ |
| Optical zoom | 1.1× | — |
| Lens shift | — | None |
| Keystone correction | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic keystone correction | Yes | No |
| Built-in stand / gimbal | — | Yes |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 10 W | 12 W |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Smart platform | Google TV | VIDAA |
| Built-in smart platform | Yes | Yes |
| Netflix (officially licensed) | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Bluetooth | — | Yes |
| Chromecast built-in | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 1 |
| HDMI version | 1.4 | 2 |
| USB port | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | No | No |
| VGA input | No | No |
| Audio output | Yes | Yes |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 295 W | — |
| Light source life | 6,000 h | 30,000 h |
| Light source life (eco mode) | 10,000 h | — |
| Design & noise | ||
| Weight | 2.3 kg | 3.6 kg |
| Width | 296 mm | — |
| Height | 120 mm | — |
| Depth | 237 mm | — |
| Colours | White | Grey, Black |








