- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- C3 vs X1-4K Pro
Hisense C3 vs ViewSonic X1-4K Pro
What C3 does better (5) and where X1-4K Pro wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Why is C3 better than X1-4K Pro?
- HDMI inputs2 vs 0
- Ethernet (LAN)Yes · X1-4K Pro: No
- Audio outputYes · X1-4K Pro: No
- Power consumption180 W vs 236 W+31%
- HDMI version2.1 vs 2+5%
Why is X1-4K Pro better than C3?
- Light source life20,000 h vs 60,000 h3×
- Weight5.3 kg vs 3.68 kg+44%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 3840 × 2160 (4K UHD) | 3840 × 2160 (4K UHD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| 4K method | 4K by pixel shifting | 4K by pixel shifting |
| Display technology | DLP | DLP |
| Light source | Laser | LED |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 2,500 lm | 2,500 lm |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | 2,000:1 | — |
| HDR support | Yes | — |
| HDR formats | HDR10+, HDR10, Dolby Vision | — |
| Dolby Vision | Yes | — |
| Motion interpolation (MEMC) | Yes | — |
| Gaming | ||
| Maximum refresh rate | — | 240 Hz |
| Game / low-latency mode | Yes | — |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | — | 1.1:1 |
| Throw type | — | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | — | 2.44 m |
| Smallest image size | 65″ | — |
| Largest image size | 300″ | — |
| Optical zoom | 1.3× | — |
| Lens shift | None | — |
| Keystone correction | Yes | — |
| Automatic keystone correction | No | — |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 20 W | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Smart platform | VIDAA | Google TV |
| Built-in smart platform | Yes | Yes |
| Netflix (officially licensed) | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Chromecast built-in | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 2 | 0 |
| HDMI version | 2.1 | 2 |
| USB port | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | Yes | No |
| VGA input | No | No |
| Audio output | Yes | No |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 180 W | 236 W |
| Light source life | 20,000 h | 60,000 h |
| Design & noise | ||
| Fan noise | — | 33 dB |
| Weight | 5.3 kg | 3.68 kg |
| Width | — | 355 mm |
| Height | — | 121 mm |
| Depth | — | 244 mm |
| Colours | Black, Grey | Green |









