- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- H6828BD vs LX750-4KB
Acer H6828BD vs ViewSonic LX750-4KB
What H6828BD does better (3) and where LX750-4KB wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
H6828BDLX750-4KB
| H6828BD | LX750-4KB | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 94 mm | 104 mm | −10 mm |
| Width | 322 mm | 312 mm | +10 mm |
| Depth | 225 mm | 234 mm | −9 mm |
| Weight | 2.9 kg | 3.5 kg | −0.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is H6828BD better than LX750-4KB?
- HDMI inputs2 vs 12×
- Audio outputYes · LX750-4KB: No
- Weight2.88 kg vs 3.5 kg+22%
Why is LX750-4KB better than H6828BD?
- Light source life5,000 h vs 20,000 h4×
- HDMI version1.4 vs 2+43%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 3840 × 2160 (4K UHD) | 3840 × 2160 (4K UHD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| 4K method | 4K by pixel shifting | 4K by pixel shifting |
| Display technology | DLP | DLP |
| Light source | — | Laser |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 4,000 lm | 4,000 lm |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | 50,000:1 | — |
| HDR support | Yes | — |
| 3D playback | Yes | — |
| Gaming | ||
| Maximum refresh rate | 240 Hz | 240 Hz |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | 1.5:1 | — |
| Throw ratio (zoomed in) | 1.65:1 | — |
| Throw type | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) | — |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | 3.32 m | — |
| Smallest image size | 27″ | — |
| Largest image size | 300″ | 300″ |
| Optical zoom | 2× | — |
| Lens shift | None | — |
| Autofocus | — | No |
| Keystone correction | Yes | — |
| Automatic keystone correction | Yes | — |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 3 W | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Internal storage | — | 8 GB |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 2 | 1 |
| HDMI version | 1.4 | 2 |
| USB port | Yes | No |
| Ethernet (LAN) | No | No |
| VGA input | No | No |
| Audio output | Yes | No |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 245 W | — |
| Light source life | 5,000 h | 20,000 h |
| Light source life (eco mode) | 10,000 h | — |
| Design & noise | ||
| Fan noise | 33 dB | 33 dB |
| Fan noise (eco mode) | 30 dB | 27 dB |
| Weight | 2.88 kg | 3.5 kg |
| Width | 322 mm | 312 mm |
| Height | 94 mm | 104 mm |
| Depth | 225 mm | 234 mm |
| Colours | White | White |









