- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- M2TUK Pro vs HZ41HDR
Hisense M2TUK Pro vs Optoma HZ41HDR
What M2TUK Pro does better (2) and where HZ41HDR wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Why is M2TUK Pro better than HZ41HDR?
- Resolution (on screen)3840 × 2160 (4K UHD) vs 1920 × 1080 (Full HD)
- HDMI version2.1 vs 2+5%
Why is HZ41HDR better than M2TUK Pro?
- Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens)1,300 lm vs 4,400 lm3.4×
- Light source life25,000 h vs 30,000 h+20%
- Weight3.9 kg vs 2.9 kg+34%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 3840 × 2160 (4K UHD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| 4K method | 4K by pixel shifting | — |
| Display technology | DLP | DLP |
| Light source | RGB triple laser | Laser |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 1,300 lm | 4,400 lm |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | — | 2,500,000:1 |
| HDR support | Yes | — |
| HDR formats | Dolby Vision | — |
| Dolby Vision | Yes | — |
| Gaming | ||
| Maximum refresh rate | — | 120 Hz |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | — | 1.48:1 |
| Throw ratio (zoomed in) | — | 1.62:1 |
| Throw type | — | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | — | 3.28 m |
| Smallest image size | — | 30″ |
| Largest image size | — | 300″ |
| Autofocus | No | — |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | — | 15 W |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | — | 2 |
| HDMI version | 2.1 | 2 |
| USB port | — | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | — | Yes |
| VGA input | — | Yes |
| Audio output | — | Yes |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 120 W | — |
| Light source life | 25,000 h | 30,000 h |
| Design & noise | ||
| Weight | 3.9 kg | 2.9 kg |
| Width | — | 274 mm |
| Height | 230 mm | 114 mm |
| Depth | 218 mm | 216 mm |
| Colours | Grey | Black |









