- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- H6828BD vs N3 SE
Acer H6828BD vs JMGO N3 SE
What H6828BD does better (6) and where N3 SE wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
H6828BDN3 SE
| H6828BD | N3 SE | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 94 mm | 191 mm | −97 mm |
| Width | 322 mm | 187 mm | +135 mm |
| Depth | 225 mm | 165 mm | +60 mm |
| Weight | 2.9 kg | 1.8 kg | +1.1 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is H6828BD better than N3 SE?
- Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens)4,000 lm vs 1,700 lm2.4×
- Resolution (on screen)3840 × 2160 (4K UHD) vs 1920 × 1080 (Full HD)
- Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed)50,000:1 vs 15,000:13.3×
- HDMI inputs2 vs 12×
- Optical zoom2× vs 1.2×+67%
- Largest image size300″ vs 200″+50%
Why is N3 SE better than H6828BD?
- Light source life5,000 h vs 30,000 h6×
- Built-in speakers (total output)3 W vs 5 W+67%
- Power consumption245 W vs 100 W2.4×
- Fan noise33 dB vs 26 dB+27%
- Weight2.88 kg vs 1.8 kg+60%
- HDMI version1.4 vs 2.1+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 3840 × 2160 (4K UHD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| 4K method | 4K by pixel shifting | — |
| Display technology | DLP | DLP |
| Light source | — | RGB triple laser |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 4,000 lm | 1,700 lm |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | 50,000:1 | 15,000:1 |
| HDR support | Yes | Yes |
| HDR formats | — | HDR10 |
| Colour gamut (BT.2020) | — | 110% |
| Motion interpolation (MEMC) | — | Yes |
| 3D playback | Yes | Yes |
| Gaming | ||
| Maximum refresh rate | 240 Hz | — |
| Game / low-latency mode | — | Yes |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | 1.5:1 | 1:1 |
| Throw ratio (zoomed in) | 1.65:1 | 1.2:1 |
| Throw type | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | 3.32 m | 2.21 m |
| Smallest image size | 27″ | 40″ |
| Largest image size | 300″ | 200″ |
| Optical zoom | 2× | 1.2× |
| Lens shift | None | None |
| Keystone correction | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic keystone correction | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic screen fit | — | Yes |
| Built-in stand / gimbal | — | Yes |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 3 W | 5 W |
| Dolby Audio / Dolby Digital Plus | — | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Smart platform | — | Google TV |
| Built-in smart platform | — | Yes |
| Netflix (officially licensed) | — | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Bluetooth | — | Yes |
| Chromecast built-in | — | Yes |
| Internal storage | — | 32 GB |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 2 | 1 |
| HDMI version | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| HDMI eARC | — | Yes |
| USB port | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | No | No |
| VGA input | No | No |
| Audio output | Yes | Yes |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 245 W | 100 W |
| Light source life | 5,000 h | 30,000 h |
| Light source life (eco mode) | 10,000 h | — |
| Design & noise | ||
| Fan noise | 33 dB | 26 dB |
| Fan noise (eco mode) | 30 dB | — |
| Weight | 2.88 kg | 1.8 kg |
| Width | 322 mm | 187 mm |
| Height | 94 mm | 191 mm |
| Depth | 225 mm | 165 mm |
| Colours | White | White |









