- Attenborough.film
- Compare
- N3 SE vs PX700HDH
JMGO N3 SE vs ViewSonic PX700HDH
What N3 SE does better (6) and where PX700HDH wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
N3 SEPX700HDH
| N3 SE | PX700HDH | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 191 mm | 115 mm | +76 mm |
| Width | 187 mm | 293 mm | −106 mm |
| Depth | 165 mm | 221 mm | −56 mm |
| Weight | 1.8 kg | 2.4 kg | −0.6 kg |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is N3 SE better than PX700HDH?
- Light source life30,000 h vs 6,000 h5×
- Power consumption100 W vs 300 W3×
- Audio outputYes · PX700HDH: No
- Fan noise26 dB vs 31 dB+19%
- HDMI version2.1 vs 1.4+50%
- Weight1.8 kg vs 2.4 kg+33%
Why is PX700HDH better than N3 SE?
- Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens)1,700 lm vs 3,700 lm2.2×
- Largest image size200″ vs 300″+50%
- Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed)15,000:1 vs 22,000:1+47%
Specifications
Side by side
| Picture | ||
| Resolution (on screen) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Native panel resolution | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) | 1920 × 1080 (Full HD) |
| Display technology | DLP | DLP |
| Light source | RGB triple laser | — |
| Brightness (ANSI / ISO lumens) | 1,700 lm | 3,700 lm |
| Contrast ratio (dynamic / claimed) | 15,000:1 | 22,000:1 |
| HDR support | Yes | — |
| HDR formats | HDR10 | — |
| Colour gamut (BT.2020) | 110% | — |
| Motion interpolation (MEMC) | Yes | — |
| 3D playback | Yes | — |
| Gaming | ||
| Maximum refresh rate | — | 120 Hz |
| Game / low-latency mode | Yes | — |
| Lens & placement | ||
| Throw ratio | 1:1 | 1.49:1 |
| Throw ratio (zoomed in) | 1.2:1 | 1.64:1 |
| Throw type | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) | Standard throw (1.0:1 and longer) |
| Distance for a 100″ 16:9 image | 2.21 m | 3.3 m |
| Smallest image size | 40″ | — |
| Largest image size | 200″ | 300″ |
| Optical zoom | 1.2× | — |
| Lens shift | None | — |
| Keystone correction | Yes | — |
| Automatic keystone correction | Yes | — |
| Automatic screen fit | Yes | — |
| Built-in stand / gimbal | Yes | — |
| Sound | ||
| Built-in speakers (total output) | 5 W | — |
| Dolby Audio / Dolby Digital Plus | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Smart platform | Google TV | — |
| Built-in smart platform | Yes | — |
| Netflix (officially licensed) | Yes | — |
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Bluetooth | Yes | — |
| Chromecast built-in | Yes | — |
| Internal storage | 32 GB | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 1 |
| HDMI version | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| HDMI eARC | Yes | — |
| USB port | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet (LAN) | No | No |
| VGA input | No | No |
| Audio output | Yes | No |
| Battery, power & lifetime | ||
| Power consumption | 100 W | 300 W |
| Light source life | 30,000 h | 6,000 h |
| Light source life (eco mode) | — | 20,000 h |
| Design & noise | ||
| Fan noise | 26 dB | 31 dB |
| Fan noise (eco mode) | — | 27 dB |
| Weight | 1.8 kg | 2.4 kg |
| Width | 187 mm | 293 mm |
| Height | 191 mm | 115 mm |
| Depth | 165 mm | 221 mm |
| Colours | White | White |







